This is my eye...

.: Me

Name: Rafal
Born: 03 Oct 1982 / Silesia (Poland)
Nickname: thorkill (now) ... (past) /thorolf/cache

I'm curretnly living in Hannover (Germany) and working as a sysop and developer for local ISP.
I do also work for SRA as a student of the Leibniz University of Hannover . Reverse engineering, antivirus technology, psychology and few other things are subject for my daily reasearches.

I'm pure whitehat. Here you will find more info ;-).
One could say I'm a deviant, but who is not?. Only normal people right?
As many other people I have got "profiled" [PL].

.: Code

Daily used programing languages: C, Perl, Python, PHP
Study related stuff:
UniDirectory

.: Art

.: Viking

.: Other

Photos:

Here you will find some books I have found interesting,usefull or funny (simply I have enjoned it):

GPS (iBLUE 747 gps logger)

Movies I like:

Misc stuff:

.: Music & Lyrics

.: Music

Valid HTML 4.01 Strict Valid CSS! π Leitstelle511